Katoomba Natural Therapies

  Katoomba Natural Therapies — Privacy Policy

Katoomba Natural Therapies understands the importance of respecting and safeguarding the private information of our website customers and visitors alike.

This notice states our policy for dealing with personal information that may be gathered through this website, by explaining what types of personal information we collect, how we use this information, to whom we disclose this information and how you can contact us if you have any concerns about your privacy.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to personal information gathered by Katoomba Natural Therapies through any other means. The terms of this privacy statement are also subject to any specific provisions dealing with privacy that may be contained in the terms and conditions for particular offers, products and services made available through this website. For example, if we run a competition on this website, the terms and conditions of that competition may contain specific provisions about privacy, and you should read these carefully.

The types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on how you use this website. Irrespective of the nature of the personal information that you provide to us, you can be certain that it will be handled in a sensitive manner, and only used or disclosed in ways that are explained in this policy, or where we are required to disclose it by law.

Types of Personal Information and How We Use It:

When you visit our website both our Internet Host, JusterMedia, and Katoomba Natural Therapies may record your server address, domain name, the date and time of your visit and the pages that you viewed. This information is used for statistical analysis and website development purposes only. This information is not held in a form which identifies you personally, and we will not attempt to do so.

If you send us an Email:

We may keep records of any emails you send to us. In addition, the content of any email may be occasionally monitored by our Internet Host for maintenance and fault detection purposes. We may also monitor emails for legal compliance purposes.

How to Gain Access to Your Personal Information:

If you would like to access any of your personal information that we have obtained through this website, please contact us. This request is usually granted, and no fee is charged. If you believe that any of the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate or outdated, please contact us and we will review the relevant information.

Changes to this Privacy Policy and Contacting Us:

We may amend this policy from time to time by posting the amended version on this website. If you wish to discuss any aspect of this Privacy Policy, we are contactable through the contact form.

Privacy Policy Act:

The development of this Privacy Policy is completed under the Privacy and Personal Information Protection Act 1998 (NSW).

Please contact Katoomba Natural Therapies if you require assistance regarding this, or if he can assist you in any matter



Relax — Reconnect — Revitalise

Home | About Us | Our Services | Contact Us | Links | Sitemap line
Copyright © Katoomba Natural Therapies, 2007 – 2017. All rights reserved. Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy